Skip Navigation Links
Front Page
About GNSExpand About GNS
Arts & Culture
Business/Industry
CommunitiesExpand Communities
EducationExpand Education
Entertainment
Links
Maritime
Medical News
Opinion/ForumExpand Opinion/Forum
Public Safety
Transportation
Weather


Lamar University
Fall Commencement
News Release
Thursday, December 18, 2008

Lamar University to confer 667 degrees at commencement December 20 

BEAUMONT, Texas –Lamar University is scheduled to confer 667 degrees during fall commencement at 9:30 a.m. Saturday, December 20, in the Montagne Center.

The keynote speaker will be Trisha Pollard, vice chairman of The Texas State University System board of regents, will be the keynote speaker for the ceremony.

December graduates hail from 12 countries, 10 states outside Texas and 82 cities in Texas. Three are scheduled to receive engineering doctorates.

Graduation candidates also include three doctorates, 220 candidates for master’s degrees and 430 for bachelor’s degrees, with four students earning two degrees each.

Here are Lamar’s fall degree candidates and their majors, listing according to their hometowns. This is a preliminary list of candidates for December graduation and will not be official until final grades are posted.

Doctorates

 
BEAUMONT : Nutan Palla, engineering. 
 
KNOXVILLE, Tenn.: Hashem Mehrdad Hashemian, engineering.
 
XIANYANG, China: Xinqi Zhang, engineering. 
  
Master’sDegrees 
  
ACHAMPET, India: Santhoshi Thalakanti, master of engineering. 
 
ADONI, India: Jahnavi Tappeta, master of engineering. 
 
AHMEDABAD, India: Keyur Desai, master of engineering.
 
AMANGAL, India: Sridhar Babu Swarna, chemistry. 
 
BAKERSFIELD, Calif.: Toby Alan Welch, deaf studies/deaf education. 
 
BALAGHAT, India: Abhishek Kelkar, kinesiology. 
 
BANGALORE, India: Prashanth Gaddehosur Nanjegowda, business administration; Karna Kempavenkatappa Ranganathappa, master of engineering.
 
BANGLADESH, India: Md Appel Mahmud, master of engineering science.
 
BAPATLA, India: Raghuramya Chowdary Kantheti, master of engineering. 
 
BAYTOWN: Mindy Deeleen Evans Merling, counseling and development. 
 
BEAUMONT: Brandon Wayne Basinger, LaChandra Michelle Cobb, Stephanie Renee' Hilliard Hayes, Socorro Marie Falcon Ledezma, Erin Kay Smith, Jamie Dewayne Smith, Lien Thi Tran, James Edgar Wood, administration; Amber Kay Barrington, Jason Lynn Gay, Alok Karupakala Balakrishna, Jessica Makdsi, business administration; Sree Lakshmi Teerupalli, chemistry; Sandip Man Singh Adhikari, Deepesh Ale, Bishwash Raj Giri, Bipin Kadel, Dibesh Shrestha, computer science; LaKendra Sherie Mitchell, counseling and development; Amy Gabrielle Graham, elementary education; Mallikarjuna Murthy Guttula, environmental studies; Thomas Caraway, history; BreAnn DeLord, kinesiology; Kiran Kumar Sharma Abhrapudi, Shishir Anil Agarwal, Ajay Kumar Allam, Krishnamohan Reddy Basireddy, Suresh Boorla, Bhanutej Dasa Raghavendra, Manish Harish Chandra Dua, Charitha Gaddam, Sajan Kumar Gangli, Anji Babu Gannavarapu, Arvind Krishna Guduri, Sarala Gummakonda, Suresh Babu Gurram, Sree Harsha Inturi, Anil Krishna Jammula, Vamshi Krishna Jonnada, Kumar Shailesh Joshi, Prabal Joshi, Phani Kottapalli, Abhinav Dilip Kumar, Ajay Kumar Reddy Macha, Nishanth Madadi, Sakthi Dasan Mahendran, Kiran Kumar Medarapu, Rachit Rakesh Mehrotra, Vidya Ratna Sagar Mylabathula, Supraj Nandavanum, Harisharan Panta, Gaurav Zaverbhai Patel, Himanshu Kanaiyalal Patel, Jagdish Bhagwan Patel, Kirtikumar Keshavlal Patel, Rasesh Manharbhai Patel, Sunny Vinubhai Patel, Harish Kashinath Patil, Ravi Rangrao Patil, Amitkumar Vallbhabhai Patolia, Santosh Kumar Pola, Ranjeet Kumar Pramidila, Amit Dilip Pustake, Vinay Samrat Ragula, Shreyas Shashidhara, Purveshkumar Muljibhai Shingala, Shambhu Shrestha, Shashidhar Reddy Bolla Somireddy, Subash Srinivasan, Jinkal Mukesh Sura, Ankith Reddy Takkala, Mansoon Upadhayaya, Shaileshkumar Ukabhai Vaghmashi, Satish Maganbhai Vekariya, Jyothsna Vemula, master of engineering; Lan Le Xuan Dang, Harpreet Singh Dhiman, Janardhan Madhavrao Dongre, Harmandeep Singh, master of engineering science, Kimberly Gail Tully Joosten, Valencia Monique Thibeaux Smith, special education; Don Wade, speech-language pathology.
 
BESANT NAGAR, India: Hamsatharini Jeganathan, computer science.
 
BHAKTAPUR, Nepal: Anjib Man Mulepati, computer science. 
 
BIRATNAGAR, Nepal: Sandip Adhikari, master of engineering.
 
BRIDGE CITY: Meredith Michele Mallet Head, counseling and development; Corrin Talbert Gonzales, special education. 
 
CHANDIGARH, India: Rajesh Saini, business administration. 
 
CHENNAI, India: Prem Prasanna Kumar, master of engineering; Maheshwaran Ramalingam, master of engineering science.
 
CORPUS CHRISTI: Richard Julius Chase Jr., biology; Heather Susanne Shores Sherrod, special education.
 
CHANDANGAR, India: Sowjanya Bharathi Rapole, master of engineering.
 
DEWAS, India: Gaurav Gupta, master of engineering.
 
DOMBIVLI, India: Akshay Sunil Bauskar, Mayuresh Suresh Dhavle, master of
 engineering.
 
FARIDABAD, India: Sandeep Bagri, master of engineering. 
 
GHATLODIYA, India: Malay Dhirubhai Bhatt, master of engineering. 
 
GODAVARIKHANI, India: Bhargav Nadendla, master of engineering. 
 
GORKHA, Nepal: Janak Thapaliya, master of engineering. 
  
GROVES: Loretta Kay Dukes, Catherine Denise Fontana, special education.
 
GUJARAT, India: Mittul Ghanshyam Amin, Santosh Vilasrao Khonde, Devang
Hasmukhbhai Patel, Samirkumar Govindbhai Patel, master of engineering.
 
GUNTUR, India: Sravanthi Vupputuri, master of engineering.
 
HOUSTON: Sankar Kranti Kiran Sarika, master of engineering; Tamatha Elaine Whitlock, speech-language pathology.
 
HYDERABAD, India: Lavanya Thatipelly, computer science; Naresh Babu Bachu, Reena Prafulla Ballari, Anjani Pratyusha Bommadevara, Pratima Reddy Dodla, Swathi Guduru, Karthikeyan Reddy Gunna, Chaitanya Reddy Guntuk, Radhika Kalava, Vani Ganapathi Kantu, Reena Reddy Pakala Mandhala, Anilkumar Pachunuri, Jyothsna Pakkiru, Sravanthi Ragireddy, Preethi Shabadu, Dheeraj Sukhavasi, Irfan Sanjari Syed, Padmini Tangella, Vamsi Valluri, Kishore Gopal Vaska, Ajay Kumar Vattipally, master of engineering.
 
JALGAON, India: Preejith Venugopal Ambuken, master of engineering. 
 
JAMNAGAR, India: Prashant Mehta, master of engineering science. 
 
JHAPA, Nepal: Roshan Prasain, master of engineering. 
 
KADAPA, India: Yeswanth Reddy Poolikunta, master of engineering. 
  
KALYAN, India: Anupkumar Dwarkadas Randad, master of engineering.
 
KATHMANDU, Nepal: Sumita Kadariya, Shanti Maharjan, master of engineering.
 
KHAMMAM, India: Ravi Kiran Chinthala, Vikram Chowdary Enjam, master of engineering.
 
KOLHAPUR, India: Vishwajit Gajanan Parab, computer science; Rohan Manohar Chaudhari, master of engineering; Pavan Ravindra Mhasavekar, master of engineering science. 
 
KORATLA, India: Bharath Vyas Padman Jakkani, master of engineering. 
  
KOUNTZE: Charles Christiaan Lawrence, special education. 
 
KYLE: Kristy Marie Wendt McKeller, deaf studies/deaf education. 
 
LAKE FOREST, Calif.: Kevin David Henderson, business administration. 
 
LIBERTY: Jacob Mullins, public administration; Leanne Marie Partlow Wakefield, speech-language pathology. 
 
LUMBERTON: Shawn David Olson, Gregory Alan Shepherd, Clint Frederick Wagner, business administration; Paige Elizabeth Evans Wing, counseling and development; Amy Breaux, Jennifer Hext, speech-language pathology.
 
MADHAPUR, India: Kartik Choudary Paruchuri, master of engineering. 
 
MANVEL: Arjun Agarwal, master of engineering. 
 
MIDWEST CITY, Okla.: Megan Michelle Martin, deaf studies/deaf education.
 
MUMBAI, India: Nazia Shaukatali Maredia, computer science; Anish Bharatkumar Doshi, Oswyn Lucas Furtado, Shivangi Kachalia, Vikrant Anant Rahate, master of engineering. 
 
NALGONDA, India: Shilpa Beravelli, Sarika Ganuthula, Ujwal Reddy Yelma
 Reddy, master of engineering.
 
NANDED, India: Sofia Muradali Dawdani, master of engineering.
 
NEDERLAND: Danielle Nicole Dismukes, Sally Katherine Hammerly, business administration.
 
NEWTON: Debra Kay Johnston, counseling and development. 
 
ORANGE: Karen Deneace Ballard McRight, Anjanette Renae VanMarion, business administration; Debra Dee Stehlik, counseling and development; Andrew Martin Bates, history; Morgan Reed, master of engineering science; Susan Lynn Ahlgrim Harsh, Jennifer Anne Brown Knapp, secondary education.
 
PORT ARTHUR: Darlene Ann Davis, administration; Robinson Bui, business administration; Karol Lashonda Allen, educational technology leadership; William Sizemore, English.
 
PORT NECHES: Brook Rene Buchanan Fontenot, administration; Emma Kay Tibbetts Cramer, nursing education; Shannon Marie Handly, special education. 
 
PORTER: Chris Orta, deaf studies/deaf education. 
 
RAJASTHAN, India: Manan Sharma, computer science.
 
SAN SALVADOR, El Salvador: Wilson Eduardo Santamaria, master of engineering.
 
SECUNDERABAD, India: Vincent Daniel Cherian, Shashanka Donikeni Balakrishna Sangi, master of engineering.
 
SILSBEE: Keith Daniel Herrin, administration; Beverly Jean Fordinal Williams, history. 
  
SOUR LAKE: Kimberly Madeline Smith Fuller, special education.
 
SPLENDORA: James Thomas Becka, administration. 
 
SURAT, India: Vishal Jagdishbhai Patel, computer science. 
 
T.P.GUDEM, India: Ravi Teja Kuchipudi, master of engineering. 
 
TAMILNADU, India: Vijayabaskar Karuppasamy, master of engineering.
 
UJJAIN, India: Hemang Shrivastava, master of engineering. 
 
VADODARA, India: Vilas Hiteshkumar Dalal, chemistry; Vaibhav Hemantkumar Desai, Pranav Pravinchandra Rathod, master of engineering. 
 
VIDOR: Stefan Philip Gilthorpe, biology; Shanna Beth Price Bradley, Pauline Elizabeth Brown, Maris Elaine Peno, counseling and development; LaDonna Michelle Harris, special education.
 
VISAKHAPATNAM, India: Preethi Raj Sirivuri, Vijay Sravani Thotakura, master of engineering. 
 
WARANGAL, India: Dilip Kumar Gujja, master of engineering. 
 
WINNIE: Cynthia Lynn Pyka Bertrand, administration. 
 
Bachelor’s Degrees 
 
ALTADENA, Calif.: Victoria Robin Laatsch Volkmann, social work. 
 
ANAHUAC: Melissa Martin DeHoyos, Jeannette Marie Wilson, applied arts and sciences; Susan Naomi Hughes Christopher, general business.
 
ARLINGTON: Joseph Markham, health; Morris Lamont Williams, political science.
 
ATWATER. Calif.: Jerry Lee Sanchez Jr., applied arts and sciences.
 
AUSTIN: Michael Ira Hebert, civil engineering.
 
BAYTOWN: Noelia Ortiz Morales, interdisciplinary studies. 
 
BEAUMONT: Traci Espree Guillory, Geoffrey Tyler Mathews, Michelle Lorraine Pickens, accounting; Kathleen Denice Andrews, Roechelle Lynn Batiste, John Paul Courts, Erica Dawn Harris Culpepper, Delores Ann Durst Davis, Katrina Easley Janise, Alicia Washington Jones, Acasha Cymone Griffin Mills, Charleas Artesha Adams Wilkerson, Phillip DavisYoung, applied arts and sciences; Judice Alberta Goss, Krystal Rene' Hoadley, Rajkumar Rajendran, biology; Roxanne Leia Padlan, chemical engineering; Joseph James Citizen, Justin Lynn McNeel, Bernardino Daniel Tristan, civil engineering; Amy Lynn Bradberry, Amanda Jo Hulsey, Karen Ashley Worthington, communication; Paula Christian Alegria, Quinetta Latrice Andrus, Angelica Padron Hernandez, Felicia Angelica Volrie, Joseph August Wells, criminal justice; Antonio Lim Diego Buagas III, Jordan Burton III, exercise science and fitness management; Samantha Michelle Bemis, Teresa Kay Cash, Krishanna LaRose Goodlow, Aislinn Estelle Phelan, Heather Loriece Ozio Roberts, Mary Schuldt, Roland Wagner, family and consumer sciences; Jessica Rose Plaia, finance/mathematics; Sam Louis Blanda, Andy Edward Moore, finance/economics; Terrence Joseph Briggs, Matthew Malachi Daws, Lindsay Marie Lowell, Taylor Wade Miller, Jacob Paul Stinson, finance; Michael Jared Mills, Wade Leon Pettis, Andrew James Pridemore, Aaron Stephen Stroud, general business; Todd Alan Conner, Alisa Ann Courts, Christopher Ray Crawford, Dana Elizabeth Daniel, Allen Gayle Duplantier Jr., Aleta Laurie Fletcher, Jason Lee Holliday, Katherian Trenecie Odom, Clarissa Lynn Price Patrick, Nicholas Ryan Strickland, Christopher Scott Woodall, general studies; Brittany Denise Granger, health; Curtis Daniel Smith, history/political science; Matthew Tyler Berndt, Zachary Evan Gresham, Brian David Sparkman, Victoria St. John, history; Dustin Travis Smith, human resource management; Richard Edward Fahrion, industrial engineering; Dainia Runette Kelly, industrial technology; Abigail Leigh Allen, Juana Laura Arellano, Julia Erin Bean, Sarah Elisabeth Wenner Brasseaux, Danielle Alice Taylor Chaison, Teresa Rose Danna, Aleta Michelle Watson Gibbs, interdisciplinary studies; Ronald Coleman, kinesiology; Andrew Myers LeBlanc, management; Joshua Guillory, John Martin Miller Jr., management information systems; Nga Thi-Kim Nguyen, marketing/finance; Raymond Mitchell Edwards Jr., Brandon Ray Johnson, Christopher Lee Reimers, Randy Thomas Sample, Jordan Kyle Smith, James Cory Swan, Svetoslav Simeonov Tomov, Michael Thomas Welch, marketing; Matthew Glenn Thomas, mathematics and mechanical engineering (two degrees); Danielle Nicole Bienvenu, Rachel Gunther, Kristina Jane Richardson, political science; Jennifer Janelle Brackett, Rosalyn Cobbold, Rose Evelyn Frazier, Mary Margaret O'Brien, Katrina Renee Thomas, psychology; Sean Alexander Martin, Elizabeth Nicole Simon, Carol Rene'e Waters, social work; Jose' Luis Perales, Spanish. 
 
BERTRAM: Coby Whitehead, exercise science and fitness management.
 
BON WIER: Lance Sheridan Simmons, civil engineering. 
 
BOSSIER CITY, La.: Angel Elizabeth Ellstrom Skaggs, general studies. 
 
BRAZORIA: Danielle Tere'a Brown, communication. 
  
BRIDGE CITY: Amber Nicole Wheatley, biology; Jennifer Leigh Richard Clarke, English; Hannah Guillotte, environmental science; Amy Guidry, Kristi Anne Hudson Psencik, family and consumer sciences; Brittany Hope Anderson, general studies; Stacy Marie Aiena, Jay Lyn Ramirez, interdisciplinary studies; Michael Shawn Gauthier, Ashley Nicole Greer, marketing; Melinda Kay Griffith, political science; Mindy Nicole Guidry, psychology.
 
BRIDGETOWN, Barbados: Damien Rommel Broomes, civil engineering. 
  
BROOKELAND: Sagar Shashikant Patel, civil engineering.
 
BUNA: Chad Alan Nequent, accounting; Joan Lynette Whitehead Heirtzler, Barbara Ann Ammons Smith, applied arts and sciences; Brittany Rhyne Brawley, finance; Darrah Gray, general studies; Kimberly Renee Wesberry, mathematics; Kendra Kaye Hargrove Avery, music; Natasha Davis Tidwell, psychology; Celia Ann Hafford Hadnot, social work.
 
CHICAGO, Ill.: Michelle Lynn Thiel, social work.
 
CHINA: Toni Maria Sylvester, family and consumer sciences; Danielle Catherine Hall, management. 
 
CIBOLO: Thelma Sasha Core, applied arts and sciences. 
 
CLEVELAND: Heather Lynn Noske, accounting. 
 
CORPUS CHRISTI: Mary Ann Ferguson, accounting. 
 
CORRIGAN: Ashley Baker, health.
 
CROSBY: Christopher Manuel Vasquez, civil engineering.
 
DALLAS: Gregory Ehiabhi Oribhabor, communication.
 
DAYTON: Mandy Lynnette Deiss, accounting; Erika Leigh Peterson, finance; Angela Dee Golden, Jennifer Ann Land, interdisciplinary studies; Mark Jerrob Campbell, marketing.
 
DICKINSON: Kedra Sheriece Davis, criminal justice. 
 
FAIRVIEW: Dustin Dyer Owens, finance.
 
FANNETT: Katy Ila King, dance; Raymond Lake, industrial technology.
 
FORT WASHINGTON, Md.: Desean Nelson Lucas, communication.
 
GEORGETOWN: Jeremy Ryan Potts, family and consumer sciences.
 
GROVES: Rebekah Patin, Tara MacKenzie Soileau, accounting; Scott Joseph Figari, chemical engineering; Daniel Wayne Gossett, civil engineering; Jeremy Chad Belyeu, Katherine Elizabeth Cowles, communication; Jewel Blake Robbins Cole, English; Christina Lynn Harrington Schrader, family and consumer sciences; Leah Marie Hamm, general business and marketing (two degrees), Richard Sandifer, Jacee Lee Tidwell, general business; Christopher Len Murrell, general studies; Deirdre Virginia Taschinger Fields, human resource management; Danny Wayne Wallace, industrial technology; Victoria Ellyn Carson, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Catherine Large, management information systems; Jennifer Lynn Jordan, marketing; Jacob David Vincent, psychology; Sheri Catherine Moreau, theater. 
 
HALLSVILLE: Kristin Kathleen Lemond Leventry, family and consumer sciences.
 
HAMSHIRE: Joshua David Young, communication; Rebecca Ann Krenning, interdisciplinary studies. 
 
HENDERSON: Brian Richard Sisk, general studies. 
  
HIGH ISLAND: Amanda Dyane Shiver, general studies. 
 
HITCHCOCK: Ryne Foster Nelson, general business.
 
            HOUSTON: Andrew Joseph Barnes, Michele Straughter, accounting; Timothy Rey Rodriguez, applied arts and sciences; Somtochukwu Chimuanya Anyanwu, Sandra Olisa, biology; Belashia Sherie Johnson, Ebony Raecole Smith, communication; Crystal Jenae Brunson, communication disorders; E'Chanda Manette Goodman, Janice Marie West, Demetria Ann Williams, criminal justice; Marie Anne Wickman, English; Kevin Dwayne Burns Jr., Tamesha Shavonne Serial, Henrietta Walker, exercise science and fitness management; Trevor Cottrell Mosby, finance/economics; Raymond Geegan III, finance; Jonny Lennon, Michael Wayne Senegal II, general business; Tiffany Nikole Matthews, general studies; Cosima Alexandria Robinson, health; April Dizon Reyes, Ashley Yvonne Rivers, human resource management; Robert Charles Beazley, Derek Trevor Lanius, industrial technology; Jessica Jan Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Brittany Shantel Price, management; Kimberly Nicole Mullins, management information systems and marketing (two degrees); Derrick Sinclair Douglas, Johnathan Howard Mayberry Jr., marketing; LaKeshia Lynette Charles, Nkem Nneka Kimberly Chiedu, Mayen Udoh, psychology; Forrest Stanley Butler, social work.
  
HUFFMAN: Dustan Keith Sapp, mechanical engineering. 
 
HUMBLE: Gary Keelan Hatton, finance/economics. 
 
HUNTINGTON: Jose Manuel Perez, industrial technology. 
 
JASPER: Tara Folsom, applied arts and sciences. 
 
KAMPALA, Uganda: Frank Sibaminya Bwambale, general studies.
 
KILGORE: Jeremy Todd Wyatt, political science.
 
KINCARDINE, United Kingdom: Ewan James Simpson, exercise science and fitness management. 
 
KIRBYVILLE: Candace Marie Dyson Robson, applied arts and sciences; Lydia Danielle Booker, interdisciplinary studies. 
 
KIWANGA, Uganda: Nabawanga Nanteza Tendo-Kirabo Kakembo, general studies.
 
KOUNTZE: Alicia Dianne Boykin Green, applied arts and sciences; Colt Wayne Westbrook, biology; Jeremy Kunk, marketing. 
  
LABELLE: Tasha Lynn Brode, general business and marketing (two degrees); Terra Leigh Creekmore Louvier, interdisciplinary studies. 
 
LAKE JACKSON: Nina Nicole Washington, communication disorders; Joe Benten Evans III, finance.
 
LIBERTY: Christen Leah Jordan, general studies; Melissa Flores, interdisciplinary studies; Steven Havard, marketing. 
 
LOS FRESNOS: Alexandra Selina Mayfield, interdisciplinary studies. 
 
LUFKIN: Randal Scot Cooper, civil engineering; Ryan Joseph McClintock, marketing.
 
LUMBERTON: Allison Louise Brown, accounting; Casie Renee Carter Harris, Sheri Katherine Speckter Tanner, applied arts and sciences; Sean Trevathan, biology; Maris Suzanne Myers, criminal justice; Amanda Kristin Johnson, English; Elizabeth Rose Bryant, family and consumer sciences; Matthew Robert Chisholm, Aaron Daniel Danos, Curtis Lloyd Soileau Jr., general business; Jennifer Lynn Spears, general studies; Amber Leeanne Cox, health; Amy Elizabeth Bryant, history; William Clay Campbell, industrial technology; Meghan DeLayne Jordan, Jamie White Walters, interdisciplinary studies; Jacob Allen Heinz, Matthew Cody Roberts, Justin Lee Vincent, marketing; Lacy Nicole Gallier, sociology.
 
MARLIN: Steaphanie Yvonne Thomas, finance. 
  
MAURICEVILLE: Brendan Andrew Dunlap, biology.
 
McALLEN: Andrea Marie Rich, marketing. 
 
MEXICO CITY, Mexico: Emmanuel Olivier, industrial engineering.
 
MISSION: Katrina Marie Williamson, interdisciplinary studies. 
 
MISSOURI CITY: Valencia Nichole Spencer, communication; Pamela Elizabeth Guidry, criminal justice; Jeffrey Chibuzo Nwabeke, health; Najila Crawford, psychology.
 
MONT BELVIEU: Russell Robert Wiscovitch, mechanical engineering.
 
NACOGDOCHES: Rashunda Eunice Fletcher, criminal justice.
 
NEDERLAND: Morgin Alexis Cryer, accounting; Tracy Lynn Bankston, Brooke Erin Chambless, Sheila Ann Moreau, Mary Suanne Goodwin Rogers, Kasey Wynne Pattillo Taylor, Ryan David Tucker, applied arts and sciences; Matthew Bonura, Brenna Sue Pickard, Allison Marie Placette, Samuel Robert Stafford, biology; Blake Daniel Bellow, Patrick Michael Gonzales,
civil engineering; John Harve Campbell III, Sarah Cathryn Hale, Erin Teres Smith, communication; Amanda Nicole Wimsatt, communication disorders; Kayla Marie Pipkins Fisher, Maria Khan, family and consumer sciences; Lacey Jean Lavender, finance; Robert Ashton Ramsey, general business; William Jacob Delage, Heather Renee Zehrung Miller, Danielle Marie Smith, Haley Ann Murphy Tyson, general studies; Evan Stuart Foxworth, history; Shalyn Kay Loventhal, human resource management; Vaughan Edwyn Williams IV, industrial technology; Cynthia Jones, Lauren Ross Merriman, Heather Lee Sorensen Price, Kayla Ann Smith, Amy Elizabeth Wassenich, interdisciplinary studies; Blake Ryan Stark, kinesiology; Peter David Roberts, management; William Hank Barrow, Andrew Jeremy Delage, Brandon Jared Gremillion, Matthew Allen McGee, marketing; Allison Paige Aguillard, Jessica Lynn McGee, Lindsey Leigh Ann Thomas, mathematics; Adam Colby Claypool, psychology. 
 
NOME: Megan Nicole Rhymes, general studies; Kyle David Broussard, industrial technology.
 
ORANGE: Katherine Abigail Robards, communication; Laura Elizabeth Rawls, communication disorders; Tyson Elliott Regier, criminal justice; Joe Meredith Parish, environmental science; Richelle Nicole Myers Landry, family and consumer sciences; Holly Cobb, John Anthony Romano, general business; Brian James Armstreet, Melanie Jo Bergeron, Whitney Brooke Garner Claussen, Giesela Annette White, general studies; Kirsten Dale Oldbury Hudnall, Cynthia Renee Parker Wyatt, interdisciplinary studies; Robert Anthony Brignac, marketing; Marsi Jo Patronella, social work; Joy Cross Schatte, sociology.
 
ORANGEFIELD: Nichole Trichelle Staggs Revia, interdisciplinary studies; West Wayne Broussard, psychology. 
 
OWASSO, Okla.: Ross Arthur Clettenberg, communication. 
  
PINELAND: Tawana Teahon Galloway, criminal justice. 
 
PLANO: Jenee Star Caldwell Polk, general studies. 
  
PONDER: Jarrot David Garza, general studies.
 
PORT ARTHUR: Trinh Le Tran, accounting; James Roland Arceneaux Jr., Adel Mildred Sitz Dumas, Tara Joseph, applied arts and sciences; Bao Quoc Tran, biology; Luis Alberto Alvarez, civil engineering; Dianna Bauer Brewer, criminal justice; Fabian Keith Jacko II, Duy David Nguyen, finance; LaKeisha Lena Walker, Kaycee Marie Wilkinson, general business; Joshua Smith, general studies; Tracy Chanel Reado Bernard, health; Jamie Hulin, human resource management; Donovan Paul Walker, industrial technology; Daphne Eileen Coleman, Leonard Johnson, management; Robbie Danielle Cardenas, Thanh Tin Nguyen, Cordell Jamal Williams, psychology.
 
PORT NECHES: Christa Maria Gonzales Wofford, accounting/ finance; Maximillian Tuan Nguyen, applied arts and sciences; Alyssa Renee Parks, chemical engineering/mathematics; Allison Brooke Baskin, Erin Elizabeth Watson, civil engineering; Matthew Donnovan Pinney, computer science; Garry Lynn Richards Jr., English; Clifford Scott Germann, finance/economics; John Worthington, finance; Jacquelyn Clare Connally, Summer Rebecca Johnson, general business; Britny Burson, Kimberly Fruge' Haynes, general studies; Rachel Marie Watson, industrial engineering; Megan Montez Little, interdisciplinary studies; Jeanne Lynn Ward, kinesiology; Jason Tyler Draughon, Ashley Christina Yentzen Glenn, management; Dustin Ken DuBois, Reese Guidry, Mark McKee, Amanda LuAnne Cavender Schram, Amy Renee Valastro, marketing.
 
PORT OF SPAIN, Trinidad: Claudia Michelle Jean-Marie Hardin, general studies. 
 
QUANA: Tommy Joel McRight, graphic design. 
 
RICHMOND: Dominique Rachael Jones, general business. 
 
RIVERSIDE, Calif.: Yolanda Shanta Morris Wiltz, applied arts and sciences. 
 
ROSEBUD: Sarah Marie Bravo, marketing. 
 
SABINE PASS: Tanya Lynn Berg Henslee, applied arts and sciences.
 
SAN ANTONIO: Jenise Yvette Griffin, psychology.
 
SANTA FE: Charles Platt, family and consumer sciences. 
 
SAO PAULO, Brazil: Cesar Augusto Roldao Beluchi, general studies.
 
SILSBEE: Gloria Janet Fawcett McCoy, Donna Louise Feick McGilberry, applied arts and sciences; Heather Rachelle Flowers, biology; Sarah Renee Brandt, environmental science; James Brandon Spell, general business; Elizabeth Victoria Crouch Thornton, general studies; Abhijett Sunjae Jania Joyce, health; Jonathan Michael Johnson, management.
 
SINAJANA, Guam: Davey Anthony Toves Flores, human resource management.
 
SOUR LAKE: Gregory Dean Bonds Jr., environmental science; Heather Lynn Martin, general business; Jennifer Nicole Doleman, interdisciplinary studies; Joseph Christopher Andrepont, marketing; Jonathan Daniel Sterling, mechanical engineering/physics; Katie Lynn Strait, psychology. 
 
SPRING: Jared Wayne Hill, marketing. 
 
STAFFORD: Sherrie Ann John, criminal justice.
 
SWEENY: Reese Cole Cook, civil engineering. 
 
TULSA, Okla.: Sahara Shanique' Abraham, psychology. 
 
VAN VLECK: Rachel Siovhan Suggs, general studies. 
 
VICKSBURG, Miss.: George Anthony Fields, general business. 
 
VIDOR: Renell Rae Ferguson Castle, Lori Eve Leatherwood Dyess, Samantha Gayle Mitchell Robinson, applied arts and sciences; Marcus Lee Van Horn, biology; Cortney Marie Cornish, Andrea Lightfoot, Nicole Ann Marie Simmons, family and consumer sciences; Robert Horace Freasier, general business; Heather Lenay Long, general studies; Kimble Callahan, industrial technology; Katie Diana Davis Downs, interdisciplinary studies; Kerry Alicia Courts Sims, psychology; Theresa Ann Strickland, social work; Ashley Erin Munoz Jackson, Spanish.
 
VILLAGE MILLS: Amanda Lee Love, applied arts and sciences; Nicholas Joseph Foret, management.
 
WICHITA, Kan.: Andre's Lamount Polk, marketing. 
 
WILDWOOD: Callie Dion Richardson, marketing. 
  
WINNIE: Michael Tyler Benson, history; Kari Grace Hoffpauir, psychology; Trinidad Paniagua, Spanish. 
 
WROCLAW, Poland: Filip Jedrzej Kanczula, general business.






Guidry News Service is headquartered in Midtown Houston.
at 4001 Fannin Street, Suite 4432, Houston, TX. 77004-4077
(409) 763 NEWS(6397)         News@GuidryNews.com
© 1996, Guidry News Service. Duplication of any part of this website in any manner is prohibited.